Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsible for the treatment:  LEITAT – Technological Center (ACONDICIONAMIENTO TARRASENSE), hereinafter, LEITAT.
Purpose:

Management of contracted services;
Treatment for commercial purposes, sending offers, information and commercial proposals.

Legitimation:  Consent of the interested party, except for certain cases in which there is a legitimate interest.

Recipients: Your data will be treated exclusively by LEITAT, except in those cases in which the communication of your data to third parties is necessary to complete the purpose directly related to the service contracted.

Data conservation: Until the end of the service or if there is a legal obligation.

Rights: Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Submit a claim before the Control Authority (www.agpd.es).

Additional information:  You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the following section:

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?
Identity: LEITAT – Technological Center (ACONDICIONAMIENTO TARRASENSE), hereinafter, LEITAT – CIF: G-08360232 – Registered in the Register of Associations of Barcelona Number 16
Postal Address: C / De la Innovació, number 2, 08225, Terrassa (Barcelona)
Phone: 93.788.23.00
Email: legal@leitat.org
DPO: Badia) Advocats, Andreu Alonso aalonso@badia-adv.com

 

With what purpose do we treat your data?
Management of contracted services and conducting opinion surveys and satisfaction.
Sending commercial and promotional communications.

What is the legitimacy of the treatment of your data?
Contractual relationship between LEITAT and the user at the time of execution of the contracted service. To carry out the contracted service it is mandatory that you provide us with the personal information requested. If you do not provide us with your personal information, the contracted service can not be made.
Your free, specific, informed, unambiguous consent.

 

To which recipients do we communicate your data?
Your data will be treated exclusively by LEITAT with the following exception: the data you provide may be communicated to third parties for the fulfillment of purposes directly related to the service contracted above indicated between LEITAT and the transferor of the data, as to the entities or organisms to which there is a legal obligation. There will be no transfers to third countries outside the European Union without their consent.

 

How long do we keep your personal information?
The personal data you provide will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of the treatment, or when it is necessary to keep them due to legal obligations. When conservation is no longer necessary, they will be suppressed with the appropriate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal information?
Right to withdraw consent at any time;
Right to access, rectify and delete data;
Right to limit the use or opposition of data processing;
Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (www.agpd.es), if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

 

Download the Rights Exercise Model here.

Contact information to exercise your rights:
C / De la Innovació number 2, 08225, Terrassa (Barcelona)

DPO: Badia) Advocats, Andreu Alonso aalonso@badia-adv.com

This website uses cookies so that you have the best user experience. If you continue browsing you are giving your consent for the acceptance of the mentioned cookies and the acceptance of our cookies policy,

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies